Troop 3 Eagle Scouts

The rank of Eagle Scout is the highest award in Scouting.  Troop 3 is proud of its growing list of Eagle Scouts.


1918    Donald Boulton

1920    Dudley Kelly

           French Waterman

1922    J. Sterns

           Bert Fox

1923    R. Cleveland

           Steve Fox

1925    C. D. Liggett

1926    John Stickler

1931    John Kelsey

           Robert Bucklin

           Victor Carpantier

           Robert Eadie

           James Elsom

           Fenton Kelsey, Jr.

           Eddie McKinley

           John Roche

           Harmon Sherry

           Foster Beamsley

1933    George Paddock, Jr.

1939    William Hamilton

1943    Dan Reynolds

           Sidney Scholes

1944    Robert Boulton

1950    James Buntain

1957    John E. Utley, Jr.

           Shaw Skillings

1958    Robert Skillings

1960    Lee Graber

1965    Jack D. Graber

           James E. Graber

1968    Jud Cooley

           Jim Grandy

           Eric Cole

1972   Bruce Bender

1973   John Spriegel

          William Spriegel, Jr.

          Wirt "Woody" Stafford

1974   Andrew Flamm

1975   Thomas Buck

          Curt Nerenberg

          Jonathan Trutter

1979   Nicholas E. B. Coyne

1980   Michael Auerbach

           Fritz Habenicht

1981   Peter Flamm

1983   Noah Eiger

          Jonathan Platt

1984   Franz Lembke

          Scott Schaefle

          Paul T. Weiss

1986   William Habenicht

          Ken Schaefle

1987   Aaron Eiger

1990   Gabe Mintier

          Michael Powers

1991   Oscar Newman

1994   Ian Bennett

1998   Jacob Grad

          Eamon Kelly

          Simon Goldbroch

2001   Joel Lisinski

          Christian H. McClellan

2002   Ryan Metz

          Sean Poust

          Joel Timm

2003    Clark Llamzon

           Andrew Lamberg

2004    Steven M. McClellan, Jr.

2005    Michael Mortell

           Andy Woodring

2006    Patrick Lisinski

           Alex Fisher

           Rigel Valentine

2007    Jake Woodring

2008    Scott Shepard

           Christopher Metz

           Charlie Fisher

2009    Carl Romm

           Josh Doo

2010    Todd Jennings

           Max Behles

           Zachary Miksis

           John Miksis

           Paul Pint

           Nathaniel Woodring

           Sam Gartzman

2011    Grant Bailey

           Andrew DeNeui

2012    Paxton Mueller

           Quinn Foley

           Paul Philbrick

           Cameron Bailey

2014    James Green

            Nkosi Evans

            Josh Davidoff

            Evan Foley

2015    Max Blaul 2016    Graham Quintana             Tyler Roback             Julian Bok 2017    Greg Wootton